COMMODORES’ CUP REGATTA RACE RESULTS

Congratulations to all the winners! See you again next year.

Overall Results

Racing Class
1. EFG Mandrake (Fred Kinmonth/Nick Burns)
2. Black Baza (Steve Manning / Anthony Root)
3. Standard Insurance Centennial III (Ernesto Echauz)

Cruising Class
1. Selma Star (Jun Avecilla)
2. Selma (Viggo Lison / Paolo Viloria)
3. Kerida (Garry Kingshott)

Download the Final and Official Race Results PDF using the links below:

 


Racing Class

PLDT SME Race 1
1. EFG Mandrake (Fred Kinmonth/Nick Burns)
2. Black Baza (Steve Manning / Anthony Root)
3. Standard Insurance Centennial III (Ernesto Echauz)

Standard Insurance Race 2
1. EFG Mandrake (Fred Kinmonth/Nick Burns)
2. Centennial II (Martin Tanco)
3. Standard Insurance Centennial III (Ernesto Echauz)

Subic Bay Chamber of Commerce Race 3
1. Black Baza (Steve Manning / Anthony Root)
2. EFG Mandrake (Fred Kinmonth/Nick Burns)
3. Standard Insurance Centennial III (Ernesto Echauz)

Asia Pacific Boating Race 4
1. Antipodes (Geoff Hill)
2. Standard Insurance Centennial III (Ernesto Echauz)
3. Black Baza (Steve Manning / Anthony Root)

Subic Bay Hotel Attractions & Tourism Stakeholders Visitors Board Race 5
1. Black Baza (Steve Manning / Anthony Root)
2. EFG Mandrake (Fred Kinmonth/Nick Burns)
3. Centennial II (Martin Tanco)

Subic Bay Metropolitan Authority Race 6
1. EFG Mandrake (Fred Kinmonth/Nick Burns)
2. Standard Insurance Centennial III (Ernesto Echauz)
3. Centennial II (Martin Tanco)


Cruising Class

Tourisim Promotions Board – Race 1
1. Selma Star (Jun Avecilla)
2. Selma (Viggo Lison / Paolo Viloria)
3. Kerida (Garry Kingshott)

Philippine Visitors Board – Race 2
1. Selma Star (Jun Avecilla)
2. Selma (Viggo Lison / Paolo Viloria)
3. Kerida (Garry Kingshott)

Active Boating & Watersports – Race 3
1. Selma Star (Jun Avecilla)
2. Selma (Viggo Lison / Paolo Viloria)
3. Kerida (Garry Kingshott)

Philippine Coast Guard – Race 4
1. Selma Star (Jun Avecilla)
2. Selma (Viggo Lison)
3. Kerida (Garry Kingshott)

Photo by AsianYachting.com