COMMODORES’ CUP REGATTA 2017

RACE RESULTS

Race 1 – IRC 1

1st- Standard Insurance Centennial III – Ernesto Echaus

2nd- Misty Mountain – Rainbow Hackett/George Hackett

3rd- Centennial II – Martin Tanco


Race 1 – IRC 2

1st- Selma – Ricky Sandoval

2nd- Sitka – Michael Anthony Ashbrook

3rd- Selma Star – Jesus Avecilla/ Marcus Avecilla


Race 1 – Cruising Class

1st- Alexa – Eric Jurado

2nd- Freewheeler – David Wheeler

3rd- Kerida – Garry Kingshott

Race 2 – IRC 1

1st – Centennial II – Martin Tanco

2nd – Standard Insurance Centennial III – Ernesto Echaus

3rd – Misty Mountain – Rainbow Hackett/George Hackett


Race 2 -IRC 2

1st – Selma Star – Jesus Avecilla/ Marcus Avecilla

2nd – Selma – Ricky Sandoval

3rd – Sitka – Michael Anthony Ashbrook


Race 2 – Cruising Class

1st – Freewheeler – David Wheeler

2nd – Alexa – Eric Jurado

3rd – Kerida – Garry Kingshott

Race 3 – IRC 1

1st – Centennial II – Martin Tanco

2nd – Misty Mountain – Rainbow Hackett/ George Hackett

3rd – Standard Insurance Centennial III – Ernesto Echaus


Race 3 – IRC 2

1st – Selma Star – Jesus Avecilla/Marcus Avecilla

2nd – Sitka – Michael Anthony Ashbrook

3rd – Selma – Ricky Sandoval


Race 3 – Cruising Class

1st – Alexa – Eric Jurado

2nd – Kerida – Garry Kingshott

3rd – Freewheeler – David Wheeler

Race 4 – IRC 1

1st – Standard Insurance Centennial III – Ernesto Echaus

2nd – Centennial II – Martin Tanco

3rd – Misty Mountain – Rainbow Hackett/ George Hackett


Race 4 – IRC 2

1st – Selma Star – Jesus Avecilla/ Marcus Avecilla

2nd – Sitka – Michael Anthony Ashbrook

3rd – Selma – Ricky Sandoval


Race 4 – Cruising Class

1st – Alexa – Eric Jurado

2nd – Kerida – Garry Kingshott

Race 5 – IRC 1

1st – Misty Mountain – Rainbow Hackett/ George Hackett

2nd – Centennial II – Martin Tanco

3rd – Standard Insurance Centennial III – Ernesto Echaus


Race 5 – IRC 2

1st – Selma Star – Jesus Avecilla

2nd – Sitka – Michael Anthony Ashbrook

3rd – Selma – Ricky Sandoval

Race 6 – IRC 1

1st – Centennial II

2nd – Standard Insurance Centennial III

3rd – Misty Mountain – Rainbow Hackett/ George Hackett


Race 6 – IRC 2

1st – Selma Star – Jesus Avecilla

2nd – Selma – Ricky Sandoval

3rd – Sitka – Michael Anthony Ashbrook

OVERALL – IRC 1

1st – Centennial II – Marting Tanco

2nd – Standard Insurance Centennial III – Ernesto Echaus

3rd – Misty Mountain – Rainbow Hackett/ George Hackett


OVERALL – IRC 2

1st – Selma Star – Jesus Avecilla

2nd – Selma – Ricky Sandoval

3rd – Sitka – Michael Anthony Ashbrook


OVERALL – Cruising Class

1st – Alexa – Eric Jurado

2nd – Freewheeler – David Wheeler

3rd – Kerida – Garry Kingshott

NOTICE OF RACE

COMMODORES’ CUP REGATTA 2017 – DOWNLOAD THE NOR HERE

COMMODORES’ CUP 2016 ARCHIVE

ASIAN YACHTING RACE REPORTS

Race Report 3
Race Report 2

Race Report 1
Pre-race report